Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Ningxia Zhengyuan Wuzhong Halal Food Co., Ltd.

Organic Goji Berries, Organic Goji, Goji Berries manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Organic Goji Berries, Organic Pumpkin Seed Kernels Shine Skin a, The Most Competitive Price of Bitter Apricot Kernels in China and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Dried Fruit Organic Goji Berries

Organic Goji Berries

FOB Price: US $10,000 / Ton
Min. Order: 5 Tons
Min. Order FOB Price
5 Tons US $10,000/ Ton
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1200tons
Transport Package: 20kgs/Carton, 2X10kgs/Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 160-350 grains/50g
  • Drying Process: AD
  • Trademark: Zhengqiyuan
  • Origin: Ningxia, China
  • Type: Goji Berry
  • Size: 150-900 PCS/50g
  • Specification: 180-900grains/50g
  • HS Code: 1211903100
Product Description
Organic Goji Berries
Product Name: Wolfberry (Goji Berry)
Place of Origin: Ningxia
Advantage: 
1, Mother Nature's Gift
2, Natural drying
3, High level production technologies
4,Best servie, free samples
5,Eight years export experience  

Specification: 180 pcs/50g; 220 pcs/50g;250 pcs/50g; 280 pcs/50g; 350 pcs/50g; 380 pcs/50g;
420 pcs/50g; 480 pcs/50g; 500 pcs/50g; 550 pcs/50g; 650 pcs/50g; 700 pcs/50g; 850 pcs/50g; 900 pcs/50g;
Organic Goji Berries
Product Description: We usually name the Goji berries as Mother Nature's Gift! Goji berries of Zhengqiyuan come fresh, directly out of the package. Not only are you getting all the wonderful health benefits, but they taste so natural and fresh! From the plant to your table, Zhengqiyuan is sure to satisfy your palette! Thank you!
Healthcare functions & Medical values:
(1)Protects the liver for lessening fatigue
(2)Helps eyesight for supporting kidney function
(3)Increases metabolic activity for burning fat and aids digestion
(4)Boosts immune function Lymphocytes, Interleukin 2, Immunoglobulin
(5)Improves circulation for supporting distribution of nutrients and quality energy levels
(6)Improves sexual function and fertility for boosting libido and energy
(7)Promotes longevity for bringing life support to the blood and all internal organs
(8)Rich in phytonutrients, antioxidants, particularly carotenoids such as beta-carotene and zeaxanthin.
(9)Test studies are showing that Goji berries may prevent the growth of cancer cells, reduce blood glucose, and lower cholesterol levels.
(10)Goji has unique bioactive polysaccharides (LBP) — key markers for building immune response

 The Tested Results of Nutritive Composition in Ningxia Wolfberry (in 100 gram)

CompositionWolfberry Fruit, RawFrozen Dried Fruit in VacuumWolfberry Fruit, DriedLeafage of WolfberryCarppodium of Wolfberry
Moisture (g)83.36.9212.09.106.80
Ash Content (g)0.954.533.1625.6015.53
Crude Fats (g)1.878.337.144.683.09
Crude Protein (g)3.1311.2512.1014.2014.80
Carbohydrate9.1365.4757.8239.4045.36
Crude Fiber1.623.507.787.0214.42
Quantity of Heat (kcal)65.87381.90343.9256.5268.5
Calcium (mg)22.5281.00112.559151087
Phosphorus (mg)56.04256.3203.1179.0111.3
Iron (mg)1.336.478.4289.265.6
Carotene (mg)19.612.667.384.331.78
I-hydroxide Lutein (mg)1.257.3810.0518.44
II-hydroxide Lutein (mg)0.3771.0960.323.79
Thiamine (mg)0.0820.1660.1530.2420.305
Riboflavin (mg)0.140.281.271.121.00
Nicotinic Acid (mg)0.672.234.3215.928.78
Ascorbic Acid (mg)42.6073.1618.4030.1616.15
 
Packaging: 100g, 250, 500, 5kg, 10kg aluminum foil bag; 10KG or 20KG Carton 
Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.
Shelf life: 18 months when properly stored.
Main Use:
Healthy adult: 20g/day.<o:p>

Used in water bubbling, soup boiling or porridge, making wine, eat directly as snack would be better.<o:p>


Organic Goji Berries


Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Mary
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Mary
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category